Standard Website

Ski Granby Ranch Shuttle Bus Schedule

Granby Ranch is pleased to offer a shuttle service to visitors in our community. Busses run from the Circle Drive at the Base Lodge and service the Granby Ranch community, including the Inn at Silver Creek.  Shuttle service is available for Innsbruck, Silver Star, Lakeview and Summit on Village Road upon request.  Times may vary due to weather conditions.  Please call 888-850-4615 for more information. 

Day Shuttle Schedule
Shuttle service provided by Granby Ranch Conservancy and the Silvercreek Homeowner's Association.

AMDeparturePMDeparture

8:00

 Ski Granby Ranch

2:00

Ski Granby Ranch 
8:05 SV Dr N/Fairway Valley  2:05 SV Dr N/Fairway Valley 

8:09 

Village Rd/Fairway Ln 2:09 Village Rd/Fairway Ln
8:15 Inn at Silvercreek  2:15 Inn at Silvercreek 
8:19 Lodge at Ten Mile Creek 2:19 Lodge at Ten Mile Creek
8:30 Ski Granby Ranch 2:30 Ski Granby Ranch
8:33 Mountainside Dr/Summit Lift Ct 2:33 Mountainside Dr/Summit Lift Ct
8:35 Mountainside (Cluster C)  2:35 Mountainside (Cluster C) 
8:40 Kicking Horse/Tall Timbers 2:40 Kicking Horse/Tall Timbers
8:45 Eagle’s Nest Ct/Lone Eagle  2:45 Eagle’s Nest Ct/Lone Eagle 
8:50 Kiowa Ln 2:50 Kiowa Ln
8:55 Pawnee 2:55 Pawnee
9:00 Lake Dr/Mt Neva Dr

3:00 

Lake Dr/Mt Neva Dr
9:03  Lake Dr/Upper Ranch View  3:03 Lake Dr/Upper Ranch View 
9:05 Lake Dr/Lower Ranch View 3:05 Lake Dr/Lower Ranch View
9:10 Lake Dr/Peakview 3:10 Lake Dr/Peakview
9:14 Ski Granby Ranch 3:14 Ski Granby Ranch
9:19 SV Dr N/Fairway Valley  3:19 SV Dr N/Fairway Valley
9:23 Village Rd/Fairway Ln 3:23 Village Rd/Fairway Ln
9:29 Inn at Silvercreek 3:29 Inn at Silvercreek
9:33 Lodge at Ten Mile Creek 3:33 Lodge at Ten Mile Creek
9:44 Ski Granby Ranch 3:44 Ski Granby Ranch
9:49 Mountainside (Cluster C)  3:49 Mountainside (Cluster C) 
9:54 Kicking Horse/Tall Timbers 3:54 Kicking Horse/Tall Timbers
9:59 Eagle’s Nest Ct/Lone Eagle 3:59 Eagle’s Nest Ct/Lone Eagle
10:04 Kiowa Lane 4:04 Kiowa Lane
10:09 Pawnee 4:09 Pawnee
10:14 Lake Dr/Mt Neva Dr  4:14 Lake Dr/Mt Neva Dr 
10:17 Lake Dr/Upper Ranch View 4:17 Lake Dr/Upper Ranch View
10:19 Lake Dr/Lower Ranch View 4:19 Lake Dr/Lower Ranch View
10:24 Lake Dr/Peakview 4:24 Lake Dr/Peakview

Night Shuttle Schedule
Shuttle service provided by Granby Ranch Conservancy and the Silvercreek Homeowner's Association.  
Night shuttle services also available December 26-30; New Year's Eve(*), January 19; February 16

AMDeparturePMDeparture

4:30

Base Lodge at Ski Granby Ranch

6:30

Base Lodge at Ski Granby Ranch
4:35 SV Dr N/Fairway Valley  6:35 SV Dr N/Fairway Valley 

4:39

Village Rd/Fairway Ln 6:39 Village Rd/Fairway Ln
4:45 Inn at Silvercreek  6:45 Inn at Silvercreek 
4:49 Lodge at Ten Mile Creek 6:49 Lodge at Ten Mile Creek
5:00 Base Lodge at Ski Granby Ranch 7:00 Base Lodge at Ski Granby Ranch
5:03 Mountainside Dr/Summit Lift Ct 7:03 Mountainside Dr/Summit Lift Ct
5:05 Mountainside (Cluster C)  7:05 Mountainside (Cluster C) 
5:10 Kicking Horse/Tall Timbers 7:10 Kicking Horse/Tall Timbers
5:15 Eagle’s Nest Ct/Lone Eagle  7:15 Eagle’s Nest Ct/Lone Eagle 
5:20 Kiowa Ln 7:20 Kiowa Ln
5:25 Pawnee 7:25 Pawnee
5:30 Lake Dr/Mt Neva Dr

7:30 

Lake Dr/Mt Neva Dr
5:33 Lake Dr/Upper Ranch View  7:33 Lake Dr/Upper Ranch View 
5:35 Lake Dr/Lower Ranch View 7:35 Lake Dr/Lower Ranch View
5:40 Lake Drive / Peakview 7:40 Lake Drive / Peakview

Times may vary due to weather conditions.  Shuttle service is available for Innsbruck, Silver Star, Lakeview and Summit on Village Road upon request. (*)Holiday schedule may vary, please call 888-850-4615 for more information.